KudoZ home » Italian to Spanish » Other

volte a

Spanish translation: orientadas a


10:03 Oct 29, 2006
Italian to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Other
Italian term or phrase: volte a
i nuovi investimenti incorporano nuove tecnologie, volte a risparmiare il fattore lavoro, che consentono una capacità...
smorales30
Spanish translation:orientadas a
Explanation:


orientadas a ahorrar
que pretenden ahorrar
con la finalidad de ahorrar
que tienen como objetivo ahorrar

Otras opciones.
Selected response from:

Sonia López Grande
Spain
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4orientadas a
Sonia López Grande
3 +1dirigidas a
Vivian Du Bois


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
dirigidas a


Explanation:
Una opción.


    Reference: http://www.diba.es/xarxasost/cat/Cuba2005.pdf
Vivian Du Bois
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Deschant
1 hr
  -> Gracias Eva :)

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
orientadas a


Explanation:


orientadas a ahorrar
que pretenden ahorrar
con la finalidad de ahorrar
que tienen como objetivo ahorrar

Otras opciones.

Sonia López Grande
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in GalicianGalician
PRO pts in category: 68
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  silviantonia
36 mins
  -> gracias Silvia

agree  María José Iglesias: Muy bien. O "que se orientan a".
1 hr
  -> gracias María José

agree  Marina56: Es más adecuada esta manera de decirlo y más profesional.
3 hrs
  -> gracias Marina

agree  Giselle Pernuzzi
4 hrs
  -> gracias Giselle