KudoZ home » Italian to Spanish » Other

Incancellabile

Spanish translation: imborrable


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:Incancellabile
Spanish translation:imborrable
Entered by: JH Trads

02:35 Mar 15, 2002
Italian to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Italian term or phrase: Incancellabile
Inolvidable
Alexis Vigo
imborrable
Explanation:
HTH

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-15 23:01:35 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

as in the reference:

... Al dejar esta amada tierra, llevo conmigo un recuerdo imborrable
de estos días y una gran confianza en el futuro de su Patria. ...
www.granma.cu/juanpablo/espanol/011-e.html - 9k

HTH
Selected response from:

JH Trads
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4inolvidable
swisstell
4 +1imborrableJH Trads


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
imborrable


Explanation:
HTH

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-15 23:01:35 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

as in the reference:

... Al dejar esta amada tierra, llevo conmigo un recuerdo imborrable
de estos días y una gran confianza en el futuro de su Patria. ...
www.granma.cu/juanpablo/espanol/011-e.html - 9k

HTH

JH Trads
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 44

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Base71
20 hrs
  -> gracias

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
inolvidable


Explanation:
ma misma palabra

swisstell
Italy
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 51

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Patricia Fierro, M. Sc.
21 mins
  -> thank you, Patricia!

agree  Francesca Bottacchi
3 hrs

agree  Silvina Dell'Isola Urdiales: si no es un contexto técnico
4 hrs

agree  giuseppe
1 day14 hrs