KudoZ home » Italian to Spanish » Other

ree

Spanish translation: rea, culpable, acusada de ...


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:rea
Spanish translation:rea, culpable, acusada de ...
Entered by: Mirelluk

14:53 May 29, 2002
Italian to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Italian term or phrase: ree
En un documento sobre la derecha en Europa:
"In tal modo verrebbero meno i diritti verso le minoranze sociali, e non soltanto in senso etnico, ree di rappresentare un pericolo per la tradizione cristiano europea"
patricia
... acusadas de representar un peligro...
Explanation:
en alternativa a "culpables"
Selected response from:

Mirelluk
United Kingdom
Grading comment
¡Gracias! Lo sospechaba pero no me atrevía a colocarlo así.

4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2... acusadas de representar un peligro...
Mirelluk
4 +2reos, culpables
Egmont


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
reos, culpables


Explanation:
Quizá...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-03-02 00:25:15 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

reas, culpables


    Reference: http://logos.it
    Reference: http://virgilio.it
Egmont
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1011

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Circe
6 mins
  -> Gracias por tu apoyo, Circe... :-)

agree  cicci
3 hrs
  -> Grazie tante, Cicci... :-)

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
... acusadas de representar un peligro...


Explanation:
en alternativa a "culpables"

Mirelluk
United Kingdom
PRO pts in pair: 12
Grading comment
¡Gracias! Lo sospechaba pero no me atrevía a colocarlo así.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
10 mins
  -> Gracias M

agree  Sandra Bonilla: así suena mejor. Pero Alberto tiene razón,literalmente son son "reos", o, mejor dicho, "reas" en femenino...
6 hrs