KudoZ home » Italian to Spanish » Other

pelle

Spanish translation: Piel


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:pelle
Spanish translation:Piel
Entered by: A.L.

18:33 May 30, 2002
Italian to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Italian term or phrase: pelle
pelle in generale
pelle di animale
pelle di uomo
cuoio
pelle conciata
corteccia
buccia di frutta
scorza
ada
Piel
Explanation:
Piel (Pelle in generale, pelle di animale e pelle di uomo)
Cuoio:Cuero
Pelle conciata: Piel curtida
Corteccia: Corteza
Buccia di frutta: Piel, monda.
Scorza: Corteza, cáscara (quando si parla di frutte ed alberi). Anche significa cuero, pellejo.
Selected response from:

A.L.
Grading comment
completo
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3piel
sabina moscatelli
5piel, en general, de animal, piel o cuero curtido, corteza, cáscara de fruta,
Maria Clara Canzani
2 +2Piel
A.L.


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
piel


Explanation:
E' la pelle umana. Dovresti chiedere un termine alla volta, per gli altri...

sabina moscatelli
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fernando Muela
37 mins

agree  Silvina Dell'Isola Urdiales
3 hrs

agree  byteman
9 hrs

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
piel, en general, de animal, piel o cuero curtido, corteza, cáscara de fruta,


Explanation:
Hay diversas versiones egún de qué se trate. Todas las he incluido en la respuesta por orden.

Maria Clara Canzani
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 539

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Piel


Explanation:
Piel (Pelle in generale, pelle di animale e pelle di uomo)
Cuoio:Cuero
Pelle conciata: Piel curtida
Corteccia: Corteza
Buccia di frutta: Piel, monda.
Scorza: Corteza, cáscara (quando si parla di frutte ed alberi). Anche significa cuero, pellejo.

A.L.
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 36
Grading comment
completo

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Circe
12 hrs

agree  Egmont
275 days