KudoZ home » Italian to Spanish » Other

mettere la testa a posto

Spanish translation: sentar la cabeza


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:mettere la testa a post
Spanish translation:sentar la cabeza
Entered by: Warhol

17:47 Jun 8, 2002
Italian to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Italian term or phrase: mettere la testa a posto
xxx
Claudia
sentar la cabeza
Explanation:
xxx
Selected response from:

Warhol
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2sentar la cabezaWarhol
4posicionar la cabeza
Rick Henry
4sentar la cabeza
Emanuela Corbetta


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
sentar la cabeza


Explanation:
xxx

Warhol

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Silvina Dell'Isola Urdiales
1 day13 hrs

agree  Egmont
266 days

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sentar la cabeza


Explanation:
no need

Emanuela Corbetta
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 34

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
posicionar la cabeza


Explanation:
HTH

Rick

Rick Henry
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 48