KudoZ home » Italian to Spanish » Other

infermità mentale

Spanish translation: enfermedad mental


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:infermità mentale
Spanish translation:enfermedad mental
Entered by: momo savino

12:14 Apr 8, 2008
Italian to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Other
Italian term or phrase: infermità mentale
No creo que sirva contexto, ¿verdad?

Gracias,
Momo
momo savino
Switzerland
enfermedad mental
Explanation:
Buen trabajo.
mirta
Selected response from:

mirta diez
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6enfermedad mental
mirta diez
4 +1Enfremedad mental
Gad Kohenov


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
enfermedad mental


Explanation:
Buen trabajo.
mirta

mirta diez
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Feli Pérez Trigueros
28 mins
  -> Gracias, Feli!

agree  Ximena P. Aguilar
32 mins
  -> Gracias, Ximena!

agree  Mercedes Sánchez-Marco
1 hr
  -> Gracias, Chusi?

agree  CHUSI
2 hrs
  -> Grazias, Chusi!

agree  Maura Affinita: Non l'avevo mai sentito dire cosí...
3 hrs
  -> gracias mura

agree  Maria Assunta Puccini
7 hrs

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Enfremedad mental


Explanation:
En ingles: mental disease, mental ilness.

SUERTE!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2008-04-08 12:24:47 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

*Illness*

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 18 hrs (2008-04-09 06:53:33 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

illnes. Was a typo.

Gad Kohenov
Israel
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in HebrewHebrew
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: ilness or illness?

Asker: Gracias desert fox


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  CHUSI: SOS!!!!!Por qué me han cambiado mi nombre y aparezco con un nùmero de referencia que es igual al tuyo?Alguien puede explicarmelo?Soy CHUSI, Gracias!
2 hrs
  -> Gracias! debes hablar con un responsable del sitio!