KudoZ home » Italian to Spanish » Other

svolgere al meglio

Spanish translation: desarrollar, desempeñar, realizar


12:24 Oct 20, 2002
Italian to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Italian term or phrase: svolgere al meglio
Tutta l'équipe della scuola sarà lieta di aiutarvi fornendovi consigli e suggerimenti perché possiate svolgere al meglio il vostro lavoro
Paola
Spanish translation:desarrollar, desempeñar, realizar
Explanation:
... para que podáis desempeñar/desarrollar/realizar vuestro trabajo lo mejor posible.
Selected response from:

Pablo Fdez. Moriano
Spain
Grading comment
Grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4desarrollar, desempeñar, realizar
Pablo Fdez. Moriano
4desempeñar en las mejores condiciones
A.L.


  

Answers


39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
desarrollar, desempeñar, realizar


Explanation:
... para que podáis desempeñar/desarrollar/realizar vuestro trabajo lo mejor posible.


Pablo Fdez. Moriano
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 15
Grading comment
Grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
49 mins

agree  xxxgaya
6 hrs

agree  VERTERE
22 hrs

agree  xxxcmk
132 days

40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
desempeñar en las mejores condiciones


Explanation:
En este caso yo lo traduciría así:

... para que podáis desempeñar vuestro trabajo en las mejores condiciones.

Espero que te sirva de ayuda. Saludos, Ana.

A.L.
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 36

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Mayara: En mi opinión "meglio" se refiere más al resultado final que a las condiciones
2 mins

agree  Pablo Fdez. Moriano
4 mins

neutral  Egmont: ...anche...ma...
48 mins