KudoZ home » Italian to Spanish » Other

premesso che

Spanish translation: Dando por supuesto que


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:premesso che
Spanish translation:Dando por supuesto que
Entered by: flaviofbg

21:31 Oct 20, 2002
Italian to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Italian term or phrase: premesso che
Premesso che io farò del mio meglio avrò bisogno della collaborazione di tutti
Cinzia
Dando por supuesto que haré lo que pueda, necesitaré, eso sí, la colaboración de todos vosotros
Explanation:
Spero di averti aiutato.

Flavio
Selected response from:

flaviofbg
Spain
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3Dando por supuesto que haré lo que pueda, necesitaré, eso sí, la colaboración de todos vosotros
flaviofbg
5dando por hecho que
Pablo Fdez. Moriano
5Haciendo saber de antemano
Carmen Cuervo-Arango
5dando por hecho que
Pablo Fdez. Moriano


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
dando por hecho que


Explanation:
es la traducción más literal

Pablo Fdez. Moriano
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 15

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Dando por supuesto que haré lo que pueda, necesitaré, eso sí, la colaboración de todos vosotros


Explanation:
Spero di averti aiutato.

Flavio

flaviofbg
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 541
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Pablo Fdez. Moriano: Me gusta.
19 mins
  -> Gracias!

agree  VERTERE
10 hrs
  -> Gracias :)

agree  xxxcmk
131 days

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Haciendo saber de antemano


Explanation:
también "Diciendo o haciendo presente de antemano"


    Exp
Carmen Cuervo-Arango
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 925

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
dando por hecho que


Explanation:
es la traducción más literal

Pablo Fdez. Moriano
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 15