KudoZ home » Italian to Spanish » Other

tavolette d'argilla

Spanish translation: tablillas de arcilla


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:tavolette d'argilla
Spanish translation:tablillas de arcilla
Entered by: flaviofbg

14:14 Oct 25, 2002
Italian to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Italian term or phrase: tavolette d'argilla
tavolette d'argilla
vogeler
tablillas de arcilla
Explanation:
La forma más usada, sin duda.

Casi 500 hits en Google:

http://www.google.com/search?hl=en&ie=UTF-8&oe=UTF-8&q="tabl...

Espero haberte ayudado.

Flavio
Selected response from:

flaviofbg
Spain
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1tablillas de arcilla
flaviofbg
1 +1tabla/tableta d'arcilla?
tLcnet


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +1
tabla/tableta d'arcilla?


Explanation:
mas contexto?

tLcnet
Thailand
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont: de arcilla
25 mins
  -> gracias para la rectification, saludos de Palma!

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
tablillas de arcilla


Explanation:
La forma más usada, sin duda.

Casi 500 hits en Google:

http://www.google.com/search?hl=en&ie=UTF-8&oe=UTF-8&q="tabl...

Espero haberte ayudado.

Flavio


    Reference: http://www.google.com/search?hl=en&ie=UTF-8&oe=UTF-8&q=%22ta...
flaviofbg
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 541

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxcmk
127 days