KudoZ home » Italian to Spanish » Other

apparentarsi

Spanish translation: emparentar(se)


14:43 Feb 4, 2009
Italian to Spanish translations [PRO]
Other / famiglia
Italian term or phrase: apparentarsi
come rendere in spagnolo questo termine?



" nessuno di loro era apparentato con un giudice"
picard 81
Spanish translation:emparentar(se)
Explanation:
"Ninguno de éllos estaba emparentado con un juez"
Emparentar o emparentarse.
Un saludo :)
Selected response from:

CHUSI
Grading comment
Muchas gracias.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5emparentado
Maria Jose Albaya
5emparentar(se)
CHUSI


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
emparentar(se)


Explanation:
"Ninguno de éllos estaba emparentado con un juez"
Emparentar o emparentarse.
Un saludo :)

CHUSI
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Muchas gracias.

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
apparentato
emparentado


Explanation:
En espeñol existe el término "emparentado", en el sentido de tener lazos de familia con alguien.



Maria Jose Albaya
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish