KudoZ home » Italian to Spanish » Other

solai interpiani

Spanish translation: forjados entre plantas/pisos


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:solai interpiani
Spanish translation:forjados entre plantas/pisos
Entered by: Feli Pérez Trigueros

10:06 Feb 23, 2009
Italian to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Other
Italian term or phrase: solai interpiani
"XXX e è una famiglia di prodotti appositamente studiata per ridurre sensibilmente il rumore a calpestio dei solai interpiani e delle coperture pedonabili."
Gracias:-)
Feli Pérez Trigueros
Spain
forjados entre plantas
Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 días51 minutos (2009-02-25 10:58:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

o "forjados de planta"

http://www.fundacionfisac.org/documentos/230.pdf
Selected response from:

dwarfcrusher
Grading comment
Gracias:-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5suelo entre pisos/ suelo-techo
Mercedes Sánchez-Marco
4forjados entre plantasdwarfcrusher
4desvanes/entretechos
garlotta1976


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
desvanes/entretechos


Explanation:
;)

garlotta1976
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
suelo entre pisos/ suelo-techo


Explanation:

Se refiere al aislamiento que se coloca sobre el forjado, bajo el pavimento, para evitar el ruido de impacto producido en el piso superior. Puede también colocarse sobre el techo y tener efecto similar.

Example sentence(s):
  • Aislamiento en suelo-techo anti-impacto. Revestimiento cerámico de gama alta. Pavimento
Mercedes Sánchez-Marco
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 24

1 day8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
forjados entre plantas


Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 días51 minutos (2009-02-25 10:58:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

o "forjados de planta"

http://www.fundacionfisac.org/documentos/230.pdf

dwarfcrusher
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 10
Grading comment
Gracias:-)