KudoZ home » Italian to Spanish » Other

Perfino

Spanish translation: incluso


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:Perfino
Spanish translation:incluso
Entered by: Egmont

12:12 Dec 28, 2002
Italian to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Italian term or phrase: Perfino
(in senso dispregiativo. Es: Hanno invitato ***perfino*** lui!)
Grazie
xxxartemisia
incluso
Explanation:
Le han invitado incluso...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-03-01 18:59:37 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Si puedo ayudarte...
Selected response from:

Egmont
Spain
Grading comment
Todavia tengo unas duditas... :-)
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2¡Hasta lo han invitado a él! / ¡Hasta él ha sido invitado!xxxEDLING
4 +1incluso
Egmont


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
¡Hasta lo han invitado a él! / ¡Hasta él ha sido invitado!


Explanation:
+

xxxEDLING
PRO pts in pair: 96

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  flaviofbg
1 hr
  -> Gracias

agree  Lisa Fassina
12 hrs
  -> Gracias

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
incluso


Explanation:
Le han invitado incluso...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-03-01 18:59:37 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Si puedo ayudarte...


    Reference: http://yourdictionary.com
    Reference: http://logos.it
Egmont
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1011
Grading comment
Todavia tengo unas duditas... :-)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Susana Galilea: ecco!
5 hrs
  -> Grazie tante e auguri, Susana!