KudoZ home » Italian to Spanish » Other

casco

Spanish translation: CASCO


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:casco
Spanish translation:CASCO
Entered by: Massimo Gaido

17:15 Jan 9, 2003
Italian to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
/ capelli
Italian term or phrase: casco
Esisteva ancora un mercato delle lozioni per casco e phon.
Paola
CASCO
Explanation:
SECADOR CASCO

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-09 17:24:17 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

SECADOR CASCO STAR IV
31.425 pts - 10% dto = 28.283 pts
SECADOR CASCO STAR 4V
38.500 pts - 10% dto = 34.850 pts

http://www.indalclips.com/ofertas.htm
Selected response from:

Massimo Gaido
United States
Grading comment
;-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2CASCO
Massimo Gaido
1cascoxxxEDLING


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
CASCO


Explanation:
SECADOR CASCO

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-09 17:24:17 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

SECADOR CASCO STAR IV
31.425 pts - 10% dto = 28.283 pts
SECADOR CASCO STAR 4V
38.500 pts - 10% dto = 34.850 pts

http://www.indalclips.com/ofertas.htm

Massimo Gaido
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 96
Grading comment
;-)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Emanuela Corbetta
47 mins

agree  Egmont
51 days

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
casco


Explanation:
+

xxxEDLING
PRO pts in pair: 96