KudoZ home » Italian to Spanish » Other

arricchirsi

Spanish translation: enriquecer


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:arricchirsi
Spanish translation:enriquecer
Entered by: Egmont

12:53 Apr 4, 2003
Italian to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Italian term or phrase: arricchirsi
Lui ha arricchito la sua gamma di prodotti con una linea di condimenti base
Simona
enriquecer
Explanation:
aquí: Ha enriquecido o ha aumentado su gama de productos...
Selected response from:

Egmont
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1enriquecer
Egmont
4enriquecer
Egmont


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
enriquecer


Explanation:
aquí: Ha enriquecido o ha aumentado su gama de productos...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-04-04 13:56:27 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Gracias Simona, y hasta otra bona!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-04-04 13:58:52 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Gracias Simona, y hasta otra bona!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-04-04 13:58:54 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Gracias Simona, y hasta otra bona!


    Reference: http://virgilio.it
    Reference: http://yourdictionary.com
Egmont
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1011

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  diego asensio
1 hr
  -> Gracias de nuevo, Diego ;-)

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
enriquecer


Explanation:
aquí: Ha enriquecido o ha aumentado su gama de productos...


    Reference: http://virgilio.it
    Reference: http://yourdictionary.com
Egmont
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1011