KudoZ home » Italian to Spanish » Other

grano tenero

Spanish translation: harina de trigo


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:grano tenero
Spanish translation:harina de trigo
Entered by: Sílvia Miranda Sánchez

12:57 May 27, 2003
Italian to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Italian term or phrase: grano tenero
farina di grano tenero
Silvia Blanco
harina de trigo
Explanation:
normalmente, en español se omite el "blando".
Selected response from:

Sílvia Miranda Sánchez
Grading comment
ya me parecìa a mì!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1harina de trigo blando
Silvina Dell'Isola Urdiales
5harina de trigo
Sílvia Miranda Sánchez


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
harina de trigo blando


Explanation:
Euradic

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-27 13:42:07 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Mira este enlace


http://www.fao.org/WAICENT/faoinfo/economic/FAODEF/FAODEFS/H...




--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-27 13:43:25 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

creo que la harina de trigo blanco es la de **dos ceros**


fíjate aquí

http://www.sagpya.mecon.gov.ar/0-3/farina/har_trigo/har_02.h...

espero te sirva

s


    Reference: http://europa.eu.int/eurodicautom/Controller#1
Silvina Dell'Isola Urdiales
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 229

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  VERTERE
52 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
harina de trigo


Explanation:
normalmente, en español se omite el "blando".

Sílvia Miranda Sánchez
Native speaker of: Native in CatalanCatalan, Native in SpanishSpanish
Grading comment
ya me parecìa a mì!!!