KudoZ home » Italian to Spanish » Other

pluriennale

Spanish translation: experiencia plurianual


13:38 May 27, 2003
Italian to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Italian term or phrase: pluriennale
esperienza pluriennale
Silvia Blanco
Spanish translation:experiencia plurianual
Explanation:
http://europa.eu.int/eurodicautom/Controller
Selected response from:

mariela valente
Italy
Grading comment
gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1experiencia plurianual
mariela valente
5varios años de experienciaespurna
4 +1plurianual
VERTERE


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
experiencia plurianual


Explanation:
http://europa.eu.int/eurodicautom/Controller

mariela valente
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 245
Grading comment
gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Silvina Dell'Isola Urdiales
4 mins

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
plurianual


Explanation:
secondo il Diz.Sansoni

VERTERE
Italy
PRO pts in pair: 96

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Silvina Dell'Isola Urdiales
4 mins

35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
varios años de experiencia


Explanation:
la "experiencia plurianual" me parece una expresión excesivamente forzada

espurna
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in CatalanCatalan, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 8