KudoZ home » Italian to Spanish » Other

Lipsia

Spanish translation: Leipzig


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:Lipsia
Spanish translation:Leipzig
Entered by: Michael Powers (PhD)

16:02 Jul 1, 2003
Italian to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
/ geografia
Italian term or phrase: Lipsia
Es una ciudad, Leipzig quizàs?
Silvia Blanco
Leipzig
Explanation:
+

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 22 mins (2003-07-01 16:24:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Internet en español

Leipzig (Alemania) - Todos los hoteles con informacion completa y ... - [ Translate this page ] Interhotel.com Más de 120.000 hoteles del mundo. English, Español, Français, Português. Reservas por teléfono 902 180 743 Lunes a Viernes de 09 a 20 Hrs. ...
interhotel.com/germany/es/localidades/26077.html - 42k - Cached - Similar pages
Selected response from:

Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Grading comment
gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5leipzigrimolid
4 +1Leipzig
Michael Powers (PhD)


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Leipzig


Explanation:
+

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 22 mins (2003-07-01 16:24:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Internet en español

Leipzig (Alemania) - Todos los hoteles con informacion completa y ... - [ Translate this page ] Interhotel.com Más de 120.000 hoteles del mundo. English, Español, Français, Português. Reservas por teléfono 902 180 743 Lunes a Viernes de 09 a 20 Hrs. ...
interhotel.com/germany/es/localidades/26077.html - 42k - Cached - Similar pages

Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 21
Grading comment
gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cecilia Di Vita: exactamente
3 mins
  -> muchas gracias, ciciliadv - Mike :)

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
leipzig


Explanation:
Se refiere a la ciudad de la antigua DDR ahora incorporada a la República de Alemania.

rimolid
PRO pts in pair: 20