KudoZ home » Italian to Spanish » Other

banca postale (urgente)

Spanish translation: cuenta de ahorros


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:banca postale
Spanish translation:cuenta de ahorros
Entered by: xxxMozart

09:08 Mar 10, 2004
Italian to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Other
Italian term or phrase: banca postale (urgente)
La preghiamo, tramite l’utilizzo del numero di commessa di cui sopra, di scrivere nella causale l’importo succitato sul seguente conto presso la banca postale di XXXXX....
c'è in Argentina?
xxxMozart
v.s.
Explanation:
potresti semplicemente scrivere

"...a la siguiente cuenta de ahorros:"

Banca Postale di XXXX
cc n° xxxx
Selected response from:

Irene Caporale
Grading comment
Grazie a tutti!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4v.s.
Liana Coroianu
4v.s.
Liana Coroianu
3v.s.Irene Caporale


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
v.s.


Explanation:
sur EuroDicAutom j'ai trouve
banca "postale" europea=caja postal de ahorros europea
j'espere que ca peut t'aider



    Reference: http://europa.eu.int/eurodicautom/Controller
Liana Coroianu
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
v.s.


Explanation:
sur EuroDicAutom j'ai trouve
banca "postale" europea=caja postal de ahorros europea
j'espere que ca peut t'aider



    Reference: http://europa.eu.int/eurodicautom/Controller
Liana Coroianu
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
v.s.


Explanation:
potresti semplicemente scrivere

"...a la siguiente cuenta de ahorros:"

Banca Postale di XXXX
cc n° xxxx


Irene Caporale
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
Grading comment
Grazie a tutti!