KudoZ home » Italian to Spanish » Other

asta (urgente)

Spanish translation: subasta


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:asta (urgente)
Spanish translation:subasta
Entered by: xxxMozart

09:18 Mar 10, 2004
Italian to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Other
Italian term or phrase: asta (urgente)
Ha vinto la nostra asta per l'articolo xx, preferiremmo che ci pagasse tramite bonifico.
xxxMozart
subasta / remate
Explanation:
letteralmente.
Selected response from:

Diana Salama
Grading comment
Grazie anche a peixe
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6subasta / remateDiana Salama
5SUBASTApeixe


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
subasta / remate


Explanation:
letteralmente.


    Dizionario spagnolo/italiano HOEPLI
Diana Salama
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in FrenchFrench
Grading comment
Grazie anche a peixe

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Liana Coroianu
3 mins

agree  chaac
40 mins

agree  Alessia Mignone
41 mins

agree  Emanuela Corbetta: subasta
3 hrs

agree  mariela valente
5 hrs

agree  Irene Caporale
11 hrs

56 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
SUBASTA


Explanation:
VENTA que los romanos hacían 'sub hasta' con una lanza, que era el símbolo del dominio justamente adquirido.

peixe
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish