KudoZ home » Italian to Spanish » Other

¿Tienen ustedes interés en ofrecer...?

Spanish translation: Siete interessati ad offrire...?


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:¿Tienen ustedes interés en ofrecer...?
Spanish translation:Siete interessati ad offrire...?
Entered by: David Russi

17:06 Aug 4, 2004
Italian to Spanish translations [PRO]
Other / lettera
Italian term or phrase: ¿Tienen ustedes interés en ofrecer...?
Carta formal
jemad
Spain
Siete interessati ad offrire...?
Explanation:
An option, though I think you should provide the entire sentence for context.
Selected response from:

David Russi
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4Siete interessati ad offrire...?
David Russi
5Sareste interessati ad offrire...?
emili
4Lei è interessata ad offrire ... ?
byteman


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
¿Tienen ustedes interés en ofrecer...?
Lei è interessata ad offrire ... ?


Explanation:
*

byteman
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
¿Tienen ustedes interés en ofrecer...?
Siete interessati ad offrire...?


Explanation:
An option, though I think you should provide the entire sentence for context.

David Russi
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 36

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Pamela Brizzola: Se si tratta di una lettera commerciale, OK
37 mins

agree  Mario Le?n
3 hrs

agree  Monica Pupeschi
13 hrs

agree  xxxElena Sgarbo: Saludos desde Argentina, David
23 hrs

1 day16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
¿Tienen ustedes interés en ofrecer...?
Sareste interessati ad offrire...?


Explanation:
Por ejemplo.

emili
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4