KudoZ home » Italian to Spanish » Other

fresa per battute

Spanish translation: fresa de rebaje


10:07 Dec 3, 2004
Italian to Spanish translations [PRO]
Other
Italian term or phrase: fresa per battute
attrezzature
Cristina Mazzucchelli
Italy
Spanish translation:fresa de rebaje
Explanation:
"FRESA DE REBAJE KF-S3 VOLLST.STAND."
http://www.isgar.es/publica/identificado.asp?id_subfamilia=1...

"El fresado del canal para el reborde se
hace con una fresa de rebaje con rodamiento"
www.guitarrasjaen.com/HaciendoMastil3.htm

Suerte.
Selected response from:

Jesús Enguid
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1fresa de rebaje
Jesús Enguid
3fresa para ranuras
Elena Simonelli


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
fresa para ranuras


Explanation:
Se guardi su eurodicautom, battuta è sinonimo di scanalatura.
Nel dizionario Tradutec fresa para ranuras = fresa per scanalare/per scanalature.
Buon lavoro.
E

Elena Simonelli
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 11
Grading comment
Non sul sito della bosch ho trovato il termine fresa para tope
The asker has declined this answer
Comment: Non sul sito della bosch ho trovato il termine fresa para tope

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
fresa de rebaje


Explanation:
"FRESA DE REBAJE KF-S3 VOLLST.STAND."
http://www.isgar.es/publica/identificado.asp?id_subfamilia=1...

"El fresado del canal para el reborde se
hace con una fresa de rebaje con rodamiento"
www.guitarrasjaen.com/HaciendoMastil3.htm

Suerte.

Jesús Enguid
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
3 days6 hrs
  -> Gracias :-)