KudoZ home » Italian to Spanish » Poetry & Literature

sgrullarsi

Spanish translation: mecerse, balancearse, sacudirse


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:sgrullarsi
Spanish translation:mecerse, balancearse, sacudirse
Entered by: Maria Assunta Puccini

07:33 May 23, 2005
Italian to Spanish translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Poetry & Literature
Italian term or phrase: sgrullarsi
La frase en la que aparece es la siguiente: "La pioggia era cessata da qualche minuto, e improvisamente le nuvole si spostarono ....innumerevoli figurine colorate cominciarono a SGRULLARSI e a chiudere gli ombrelli"
Patricia Orts Garcia
mecerse, balancearse, sacudirse
Explanation:
en esta url hay un glosario costumbrista en el cual aparece definido el término (pag. 17)
Selected response from:

Maria Assunta Puccini
Colombia
Grading comment
gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1sacudirse
Noelia Fernández Vega
4 +1mecerse, balancearse, sacudirse
Maria Assunta Puccini


  

Answers


43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
mecerse, balancearse, sacudirse


Explanation:
en esta url hay un glosario costumbrista en el cual aparece definido el término (pag. 17)


    Reference: http://www.nuovorinascimento.org/n-rinasc/dialettologia/pdf/...
Maria Assunta Puccini
Colombia
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 47
Grading comment
gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
11 hrs

45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
sacudirse


Explanation:
Es un poco particular este vebo. No tiene definicion en el diccionario y en el buscador apaecen poquisimas informaciones (solo 19). Me ha tocado preguntar..... Un saludo

Noelia Fernández Vega
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  flaviofbg
10 hrs
  -> grazie di nuovo Flavio