KudoZ home » Italian to Spanish » Poetry & Literature

affratellanti

Spanish translation: hermanaban


17:03 Aug 30, 2006
Italian to Spanish translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Poetry & Literature
Italian term or phrase: affratellanti
...Allora le conversazioni erano trionfalistiche pirotecniche ***affratellanti***, stavolta.....

grazie mille ;·)
dwarfcrusher
Spanish translation:hermanaban
Explanation:
mirá, no se me ocurre en este momento otro término, pq hermanantes me suena feo. suerte!!
Selected response from:

Graciela Tozzi
Grading comment
Mille grazie Graciela ;·)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5hermanabanGraciela Tozzi
5hermanantes o de hermandad
Maria Clara Canzani
5fraternales
Ernesto de Lara
4solidarias / que estrechaba los lazos / que promovían la adhesión / cohesión
Angelo Berbotto
4de hermandad
Noelia Fernández Vega


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
hermanaban


Explanation:
mirá, no se me ocurre en este momento otro término, pq hermanantes me suena feo. suerte!!

Graciela Tozzi
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Mille grazie Graciela ;·)

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
hermanantes o de hermandad


Explanation:
Ninguna

Maria Clara Canzani
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
solidarias / que estrechaba los lazos / que promovían la adhesión / cohesión


Explanation:
che creavano dei vincoli tra le persone...



Angelo Berbotto
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
de hermandad


Explanation:
:)

Noelia Fernández Vega
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12

1 day1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
fraternales


Explanation:
tal cual

Ernesto de Lara
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish