KudoZ home » Italian to Spanish » Poetry & Literature

allegoria al femminile

Spanish translation: alegoria de mujeres


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:allegoria al femminile
Spanish translation:alegoria de mujeres
Entered by: Caterina Passari

17:27 Mar 10, 2007
Italian to Spanish translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Poetry & Literature
Italian term or phrase: allegoria al femminile
Éste es el contexto:
Una memorabile allegoria al femminile in un breve, inteso romanzo.

Grazie mille!
marta-ingrid
alegoria de mujeres
Explanation:
Perdona la mancanza di accento sulla "i" di alegoria ma...la tastiera...:) ciao
Selected response from:

Caterina Passari
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2 +4alegoría en femenino / en clave femenina
Laura Calvo Valdivielso
4alegoria de mujeres
Caterina Passari


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +4
alegoría en femenino / en clave femenina


Explanation:
Creo que ese es el sentido. Ciao.

Laura Calvo Valdivielso
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in CatalanCatalan
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Assunta Puccini: "En clave femenina" me parece perfecta :)
17 mins
  -> Muchas gracias, MAP

agree  María José Iglesias: A mí igual, me gusta "en clave femenina". :-)
3 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias, Mª José

agree  Isabella Aiello: idem
20 hrs
  -> Gracias, Isabella

agree  dwarfcrusher
1 day4 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
alegoria de mujeres


Explanation:
Perdona la mancanza di accento sulla "i" di alegoria ma...la tastiera...:) ciao

Caterina Passari
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 12