KudoZ home » Italian to Spanish » Poetry & Literature

prendere spunto

Spanish translation: tomar notas, recoger ideas


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:prendere spunto
Spanish translation:tomar notas, recoger ideas
Entered by: Egmont

15:42 Aug 30, 2008
Italian to Spanish translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Poetry & Literature / texto literario
Italian term or phrase: prendere spunto
un testo necessario per prendere spunti
Ariadna Garcia Espinosa
Italy
tomar nota(s)
Explanation:
Dic. Sandroni, Firenze.
Selected response from:

Egmont
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2tomar inspiraciónLUANADC
5 +1tomar nota(s)
Egmont


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
tomar nota(s)


Explanation:
Dic. Sandroni, Firenze.

Egmont
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yaotl Altan
14 mins
  -> Gracias de nuevo ¡y buen finde!

agree  CHUSI
56 mins
  -> Gracias nuevamente ;-)))))

disagree  María José Iglesias: Sono d'accordo con LuanaDc. In questo caso io avrei detto "recoger ideas".
2 hrs
  -> Tomo nota de la propuesta... ;-)))

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
tomar inspiración


Explanation:
uno spunto non è un appunto.prendere appunti si dice "tomar nota/s", invece lo spunto è un'idea che dà luogo a un'altra. in questo caso, credo che si possa intendere che il testo sia necessario per ulteriori sviluppi personali, come base per qualcos'altro, un testo necessario dal quale prendere ispirazione.


    dizionario laura tam
LUANADC
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Italian
Notes to answerer
Asker: Exacta la explicación. En el texto aparece varias veces en distintos contextos y la frase más usada es precisamente la de TOMAR INSPIRACION aunque de vez en cuando se usa como toma de notas o ideas para futuras aplicaciones y escrituras teóricas...


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  María José Iglesias: Exacto. Yo diría "recoger ideas" "hacerse una idea" o figuradamente, como dices tú, tomar inspiración.
38 mins

agree  Maria Assunta Puccini: ...asociar información // formarse una visión integrada...
21 hrs