KudoZ home » Italian to Spanish » Psychology

alla fonte

Spanish translation: en su origen


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:alla fonte
Spanish translation:en su origen
Entered by: María José Iglesias

08:05 Jul 8, 2007
Italian to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Science - Psychology
Italian term or phrase: alla fonte
È logico che non starete a spiarvi reciprocamente tutto il tempo e supponiamo che abbiate molto meglio da fare, ma bisogna tenere a mente che questo è perlomeno possibile, quindi risolvete ogni problema alla fonte: siate sinceri, giusti ed onesti nei confronti della vostra anima gemella e ve la caverete benissimo
xxxCristina L
en su origen
Explanation:
Resolver el problema en el momento en que surge, en su origen.
Selected response from:

María José Iglesias
Italy
Grading comment
Muchas gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3en su origen
María José Iglesias
5 +1desde el rpincipio/ desde el comienzoGraciela Tozzi
5en la fuente
AM Larrieu


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
en su origen


Explanation:
Resolver el problema en el momento en que surge, en su origen.

María José Iglesias
Italy
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Muchas gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Assunta Puccini
26 mins
  -> Muchas gracias, guapa.

agree  gioconda quartarolo
5 hrs
  -> Gracias gioconda

agree  Isabella Aiello
5 hrs
  -> Grazie, Isa.

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
en la fuente


Explanation:
Quì la fonte è la causa, l'origine del problema

AM Larrieu
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
desde el rpincipio/ desde el comienzo


Explanation:
nada, buen domingo!

Graciela Tozzi
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  momo savino
3 hrs