KudoZ home » Italian to Spanish » Sports / Fitness / Recreation

può farcela

Spanish translation: lo puede lograr


13:24 Feb 21, 2006
Italian to Spanish translations [PRO]
Sports / Fitness / Recreation
Italian term or phrase: può farcela
Dalla Spagna parole di incoraggiamento per il capitano della Roma Francesco Totti da parte di Moretti: "Auguro a Francesco di rimettersi in fretta e di partecipare al mondiale. Io ho subìto lo stesso infortunio e sono tornato in campo due mesi e mezzo dopo l'operazione...........Totti può farcela.
grazie a tutti!
laura rutigliano
Spanish translation:lo puede lograr
Explanation:
Lo puede lograr, lo puede hacer....
Selected response from:

Maria Clara Canzani
Argentina
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5lo puede lograr
Maria Clara Canzani
5 +1Saldrá de ésta
Diana Jiménez Vallejo
4puede salir bien
Noelia Fernández Vega


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
può farcela
lo puede lograr


Explanation:
Lo puede lograr, lo puede hacer....

Maria Clara Canzani
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Pilar Gatius: sí, también lo conseguirá o lo logrará
2 mins

agree  ElisabethBCN: sí, "lo logrará", "puede conseguirlo", algo en esta línea...
26 mins

agree  min0911: puede lograrlo
45 mins

agree  emili
1 day10 hrs

agree  hombre: sí, puede conseguirlo, lo logrará... por ahí van los tiros
2 days22 hrs

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
può farcela
puede salir bien


Explanation:
Otra posible traducción

Noelia Fernández Vega
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 6

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
può farcela
Saldrá de ésta


Explanation:
Otra sugerencia...

:)

Diana Jiménez Vallejo
Guatemala
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in BasqueBasque
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tommaso Benzi
1 hr
  -> Grazie mille, Tommaso.




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (1): Tommaso Benzi