KudoZ home » Italian to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

scatole...a incasso

Spanish translation: caja de material termoplástico empotrable


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:scatola in termoplastico a incasso
Spanish translation:caja de material termoplástico empotrable
Entered by: Silvina Dell'Isola Urdiales

19:15 Mar 6, 2002
Italian to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Italian term or phrase: scatole...a incasso
scatole in termoplastico a incasso. (materiale elettrico)
Laura De Simone
Spain
cajas de material termoplástico empotrable
Explanation:
a incasso = empotrable/de empotrar
Selected response from:

Silvina Dell'Isola Urdiales
Italy
Grading comment
Gracias.Creo que pondré "cajas empotrables de..."
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4cajas de material termoplástico encastrablesxxxElena Sgarbo
4cajas de material termoplástico empotrable
Silvina Dell'Isola Urdiales
4cajas de material termoplástico para envasado
Egmont


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cajas de material termoplástico para envasado


Explanation:
vid. ref.


    Reference: http://logos.it
Egmont
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1011

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cajas de material termoplástico empotrable


Explanation:
a incasso = empotrable/de empotrar

Silvina Dell'Isola Urdiales
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 229
Grading comment
Gracias.Creo que pondré "cajas empotrables de..."

45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cajas de material termoplástico encastrables


Explanation:
... otra opción. Son cajas que se pueden almacenar una dentro de la otra (en inglés, "nesting boxes").

Elena

xxxElena Sgarbo
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 505