KudoZ home » Italian to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

sonde passafilo

Spanish translation: sonda pasacable


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:sonda passafilo
Spanish translation:sonda pasacable
Entered by: Laura De Simone

19:16 Mar 6, 2002
Italian to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Italian term or phrase: sonde passafilo
Sempre materiale elettrico!
Scusate se insisto...e non é neanche l'ultima
Laura De Simone
Spain
sondas pasacable
Explanation:
secondo me passafilo è inteso come passacavo
Selected response from:

Silvina Dell'Isola Urdiales
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie Silvina.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4sondas pasacable
Silvina Dell'Isola Urdiales
4sondas pasahilo
Egmont


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sondas pasahilo


Explanation:
vid. ref.


    Reference: http://logos.it
Egmont
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1011

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sondas pasacable


Explanation:
secondo me passafilo è inteso come passacavo

Silvina Dell'Isola Urdiales
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 229
Grading comment
Grazie Silvina.