KudoZ home » Italian to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

portata utile carico

Spanish translation: capacidad útil de carga


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:portata utile carico
Spanish translation:capacidad útil de carga
Entered by: Silvina Dell'Isola Urdiales

19:01 Mar 11, 2002
Italian to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Italian term or phrase: portata utile carico
si riferisce alla descrizione di un automezzo usato per la raccolta dei rifiuti.
Laura De Simone
Spain
capacidad útil de carga
Explanation:
vedi rif.
Selected response from:

Silvina Dell'Isola Urdiales
Italy
Grading comment
Gracias. Grazie mille. Laura
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1capacidad útil de carga
Silvina Dell'Isola Urdiales
4Capacidad de carga útil
Mabel Garzón
4transporte útil de carga
Egmont


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
capacidad útil de carga


Explanation:
vedi rif.


    Reference: http://www.gtfm.com.mx/como/home_bb2.htm
Silvina Dell'Isola Urdiales
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 229
Grading comment
Gracias. Grazie mille. Laura

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  tori
59 mins

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
transporte útil de carga


Explanation:
vid. ref.


    Reference: http://logos.it.
    Reference: http://yourdictionary.com
Egmont
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1011

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Capacidad de carga útil


Explanation:
Lo que es útil es la capacidad de carga y no solamente la capacidad.

Mabel Garzón
Colombia
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 7