KudoZ home » Italian to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

schermata

Spanish translation: imagen de pantalla


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:schermata
Spanish translation:imagen de pantalla
Entered by: flaviofbg

16:32 Mar 27, 2002
Italian to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Italian term or phrase: schermata
in un monitor.
Laura De Simone
Spain
imagen de pantalla / pantallazo
Explanation:
Cara Laura,

"Pantalla" sia troppo generico. Pantalla vuol dire "schermo" , "monitor". La schermata, tecnicamente, è ciò che appare NELLO schermo, l'immagine di monitor. Di solito si parla di "imagen de pantalla" o "pantallazo".

Selected response from:

flaviofbg
Spain
Grading comment
Grazie. (che brutto el pantallazo)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2pantalla
Egmont
5imagen de pantalla / pantallazo
flaviofbg


  

Answers


54 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
pantalla


Explanation:
vid. ref.


    Reference: http://logos.it
    Reference: http://virgilio.it
Egmont
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1011

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fernando Muela
0 min
  -> Gracias una vez más, Fernando :^)

agree  Silvina Dell'Isola Urdiales
31 mins
  -> Gracias nuevamente, Silvina :^)

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
imagen de pantalla / pantallazo


Explanation:
Cara Laura,

"Pantalla" sia troppo generico. Pantalla vuol dire "schermo" , "monitor". La schermata, tecnicamente, è ciò che appare NELLO schermo, l'immagine di monitor. Di solito si parla di "imagen de pantalla" o "pantallazo".




    Esperienza personale
    Reference: http://www.google.com/search?q=%22imagen+de+pantalla%22&hl=e...
flaviofbg
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 541
Grading comment
Grazie. (che brutto el pantallazo)