KudoZ home » Italian to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

fondello

Spanish translation: placa trasera


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:fondello
Spanish translation:placa trasera
Entered by: Laura De Simone

22:37 May 14, 2002
Italian to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Italian term or phrase: fondello
é una parte dell'orologio. Grazie
Laura De Simone
Spain
placa trasera
Explanation:
the equivalent of "back plate" which you selected in the Italian-English version.
Selected response from:

swisstell
Italy
Grading comment
Gracias y..buenas noches a todos.
Laura
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1placa trasera
swisstell
4Back Plate
Massimo Gaido


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
placa trasera


Explanation:
the equivalent of "back plate" which you selected in the Italian-English version.

swisstell
Italy
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 51
Grading comment
Gracias y..buenas noches a todos.
Laura

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Silvina Dell'Isola Urdiales
12 mins

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Back Plate


Explanation:
Ciao,
M.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-14 22:45:06 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

scusa........forse sono un po\' stanco.....lingua sbagliata...ooppss

Massimo Gaido
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 96