KudoZ home » Italian to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

fresatrici

Spanish translation: fresadora


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:fresatrici
Spanish translation:fresadora
Entered by: Aida GarciaPons

21:32 Jul 7, 2002
Italian to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Italian term or phrase: fresatrici
Non ho nenache questo... però penso sia sempre una parola che abbia a che vedere con delle macchine tipo talgiaerba, ma non ne sono sicura...
Aida GarciaPons
United States
Fresadoras.
Explanation:
Es una pieza mecánica utilizada para limar bordes o pulir piezas metálicas.
Selected response from:

Nestina NESTI
Grading comment
Gracias, Nestina y a los q te han apoyado.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3Fresadoras.Nestina NESTI
4cultivador rotarioxxxjerryk


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Fresadoras.


Explanation:
Es una pieza mecánica utilizada para limar bordes o pulir piezas metálicas.

Nestina NESTI
PRO pts in pair: 19
Grading comment
Gracias, Nestina y a los q te han apoyado.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Circe
8 hrs

agree  Mirelluk
9 hrs

agree  Sandra Bonilla: Sí. Y los fresadores (profesionales) se buscan y pagan a peso de oro..
1 day23 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cultivador rotario


Explanation:
Alpego - Produzione di macchine per l'agricoltura: fresatrici, trivelle, erpici e dissodatori.
http://www.alpego.com


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-07-07 22:36:34 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

R - Ingles-Español
... s) pudrición, podredúmbre. ROTARY HOE: azada rotativa. ROTATE: girar, alternar.
ROTATION: rotación. ROTENONE: rotenona. ROTO-BALER: rotoenfardadora. ROTO-TILLER: ...
http://www.agronort.com/herramientas/glosario/r0009b0i.htm

xxxjerryk
PRO pts in pair: 4