KudoZ home » Italian to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

lampada a incastro

Spanish translation: bombilla de rosca


14:14 Jul 9, 2002
Italian to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / Cars- Electrical System- Headlights
Italian term or phrase: lampada a incastro
Sfilare la lampada a incastro.
Smontaggio lampadine dei fari di un'automobile (vedi anche mia richiesta precedente *lampada a baionetta*).
VERTERE
Italy
Spanish translation:bombilla de rosca
Explanation:
realmente no estoy muy seguro, es otra idea solamente.

suerte.
Selected response from:

Alfarero
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1lámpara empotrable
Silvina Dell'Isola Urdiales
4 +1bombilla de rosca
Alfarero
4lampara a encajexxxRemo D.F.


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
bombilla de rosca


Explanation:
realmente no estoy muy seguro, es otra idea solamente.

suerte.

Alfarero
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 9

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cinta Cano Barbudo
3 hrs

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
lampara a encaje


Explanation:
Puede ser..no se.

Remo

xxxRemo D.F.
PRO pts in pair: 37

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
lámpara empotrable


Explanation:

incastro = empotramiento

Diz. Sansoni

Ver enlaces

Espero te sea útil



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-07-09 17:08:00 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Yo en cambio estoy segura! ;-)
silvina


    www.acae.es/acae2/p/p01907/p01907.html - 10k
    www.totalhome.com/totalhom/iluminacion.html -
Silvina Dell'Isola Urdiales
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 229

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cinta Cano Barbudo: no lo veo adecuado en español
1 hr