KudoZ home » Italian to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

pannellature

Spanish translation: Tabiques o paneles


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:pannellature
Spanish translation:Tabiques o paneles
Entered by: Carmen Cuervo-Arango

13:01 Oct 16, 2002
Italian to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Italian term or phrase: pannellature
la parte esterna del box è costituita da una serie di pannellature
Roberta
Tabiques o paneles
Explanation:
Pannellatura: tabique. Esto se refiere al sector de la construcción. En este caso, tal vez se trate de paneles, pero habría que ver el contexto.
Selected response from:

Carmen Cuervo-Arango
Spain
Grading comment
Grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5tabiquexxxgaya
4 +1Tabiques o paneles
Carmen Cuervo-Arango


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Tabiques o paneles


Explanation:
Pannellatura: tabique. Esto se refiere al sector de la construcción. En este caso, tal vez se trate de paneles, pero habría que ver el contexto.


    Exp + Tradutec
Carmen Cuervo-Arango
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 925
Grading comment
Grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Silvia Blanco: yo escogerìa "paneles"
20 hrs

41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
tabique


Explanation:
Secondo il diz. tecnico Sansoni:
pannellatura= (cost.) tabique

xxxgaya
PRO pts in pair: 20