KudoZ home » Italian to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

ferro scatolato

Spanish translation: hierro de perfil cerrado


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:ferro scatolato
Spanish translation:hierro de perfil cerrado
Entered by: Carmen Cuervo-Arango

12:02 Oct 18, 2002
Italian to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Italian term or phrase: ferro scatolato
Il carro di alimentazione è costituito da un telaio di base in ferro scatolato
Roberta
hierro de perfil cerrado
Explanation:
Aparece en Tradutec completo: Ferro scatolato: hierro de perfil cerrado

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-10-18 12:20:03 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

En este vínculo tienes otras referencias de estructuras de metal de perfil cerrado

http://www.construir.com/Edifica/document/301p1b.htm
Selected response from:

Carmen Cuervo-Arango
Spain
Grading comment
Grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4hierro de perfil cerrado
Carmen Cuervo-Arango
3steel mountingerhan ucgun


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
steel mounting


Explanation:
http://www.cosmetal.com/en/eternex1.asp

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-10-18 12:13:34 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or steel support

erhan ucgun
PRO pts in pair: 3

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
hierro de perfil cerrado


Explanation:
Aparece en Tradutec completo: Ferro scatolato: hierro de perfil cerrado

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-10-18 12:20:03 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

En este vínculo tienes otras referencias de estructuras de metal de perfil cerrado

http://www.construir.com/Edifica/document/301p1b.htm


    Tradutec
Carmen Cuervo-Arango
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 925
Grading comment
Grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
15 mins

agree  xxxRemo D.F.
26 mins

agree  Lisa Fassina
3 hrs

agree  Silvina Dell'Isola Urdiales
1299 days