KudoZ home » Italian to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

interasse

Spanish translation: Distancia entre ejes


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:interasse
Spanish translation:Distancia entre ejes
Entered by: Carmen Cuervo-Arango

09:26 Oct 20, 2002
Italian to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Italian term or phrase: interasse
Si raccomanda di posizionare correttamente i binari rispettando il loro interasse e la loro planarità
Roberta
Distancia entre ejes
Explanation:
Es un término muy común (wheelbase en inglés).
Selected response from:

Carmen Cuervo-Arango
Spain
Grading comment
Grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1InterejexxxRemo D.F.
5 +1Distancia entre ejes
Carmen Cuervo-Arango


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Distancia entre ejes


Explanation:
Es un término muy común (wheelbase en inglés).


    Tradutec
Carmen Cuervo-Arango
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 925
Grading comment
Grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
4 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Intereje


Explanation:
http://personal5.iddeo.es/valentina/curso/cubier/curso3b.htm...

http://www.construinfo.com/FICHAP.ASP?CODIGO1=UNIT&CODIGO2=M...

xxxRemo D.F.
PRO pts in pair: 37

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont: ...anche...!
1 hr