KudoZ home » Italian to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

trattenimento

Spanish translation: contenimiento/retenimiento


08:59 Oct 22, 2002
Italian to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Italian term or phrase: trattenimento
telo di trattenimento delle polveri di dimensioni maggiori
Fra
Spanish translation:contenimiento/retenimiento
Explanation:
Entretenimiento me suena raro.

Remo
Selected response from:

xxxRemo D.F.
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3contenimiento/retenimientoxxxRemo D.F.
4 +1retención
Egmont
4atrapamientoxxxApophanta
4lona de captación/retención
Mireia Oliva Solé


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
contenimiento/retenimiento


Explanation:
Entretenimiento me suena raro.

Remo

xxxRemo D.F.
PRO pts in pair: 37
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  flaviofbg: Me gusta más contenimiento :)
4 mins

agree  Lisa Fassina
29 mins

agree  xxxcmk
130 days

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
retención


Explanation:
se retiene un determinado tipo de polvos...


    Reference: http://virgilio.it
    Reference: http://yourdictionary.com
Egmont
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1011

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  flaviofbg: También me gusta
3 mins
  -> prego...

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
lona de captación/retención


Explanation:
Saludos :)
Mireia

Mireia Oliva Solé
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in CatalanCatalan
PRO pts in pair: 27

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
atrapamiento


Explanation:
de las partículas de mayores dimensiones

xxxApophanta
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish