KudoZ home » Italian to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

bocchetta rotatoria/traslante

Spanish translation: boquilla rotativa


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:bocchetta rotatoria/traslante
Spanish translation:boquilla rotativa
Entered by: flaviofbg

10:42 Oct 24, 2002
Italian to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Italian term or phrase: bocchetta rotatoria/traslante
boquilla giratoria/desplazadora
Giulia
boquilla rotativa
Explanation:
Non so se ti serve, ma questi prodotti sono "boquillas rotativas" per la pulizia di superfici... magari lo puoi usare anche nel tuo contesto. Non trovo di meglio.

Vedi i link sotto! :)

Spero di averti aiutato, Flavio
Selected response from:

flaviofbg
Spain
Grading comment
Grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2boquilla rotativa
flaviofbg
4 +1boquilla rotativa/flotante
VERTERE


Discussion entries: 5





  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
boquilla rotativa


Explanation:
Non so se ti serve, ma questi prodotti sono "boquillas rotativas" per la pulizia di superfici... magari lo puoi usare anche nel tuo contesto. Non trovo di meglio.

Vedi i link sotto! :)

Spero di averti aiutato, Flavio


    Reference: http://www.stihl-es.com/produkte/reiniger/inhalt.htm
    Reference: http://www.donadon.com.ar/cont_accesorios.htm
flaviofbg
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 541
Grading comment
Grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
39 mins

agree  Massimo Gaido
3 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
boquilla rotativa/flotante


Explanation:
Máquinas Aspiradoras, Barredoras y Lavadoras
... Permite un manejo fácil en espacio reducidos, bajo nivel de ruido, control de
altura de cepillo infinito, boquilla de aspiración flotante, dispositivo ...
www.dumar.com.ar/catalogo/maquinas/lavadoras.htm

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-10-24 13:09:41 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

... Boquilla rotativa ( Boquilla tipo turbo, acción fresadora) Potente fuerza limpiadora
en grandes superficies mediante la regulación de la boquilla rotatoria. ...
www.stihl-es.com/produkte/reiniger/inhalt.htm

VERTERE
Italy
PRO pts in pair: 96

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Massimo Gaido
2 hrs
  -> =)