KudoZ home » Italian to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

rimuovere

Spanish translation: Nunca se deben quitar....con la máquina en funcionamiento


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:rimuovere
Spanish translation:Nunca se deben quitar....con la máquina en funcionamiento
Entered by: Egmont

12:16 Oct 24, 2002
Italian to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Italian term or phrase: rimuovere
Gli sportelli d'ispezione presenti sulla fresatrice non devono essere mai rimossi a macchina in funzione
(non mi sembra corretta neanche in italiano, cmq per rimuovere userei "quitar" o sbaglio?)
Simone
Nunca se deben quitar....con la máquina en funcionamiento
Explanation:
Così...
Selected response from:

Egmont
Spain
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Nunca se deben quitar....con la máquina en funcionamiento
Egmont
5retirar
Montse Tugas
4 -1removerLisa Fassina


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Nunca se deben quitar....con la máquina en funcionamiento


Explanation:
Così...


    Reference: http://logos.it
Egmont
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1011
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxgaya
1 hr
  -> Gracias de nuevo...

agree  maumi
5 hrs
  -> Gracias por tu amabilidad...:-)

agree  xxxcmk
128 days

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
retirar


Explanation:
En este contexto, yo utilizaría "retirar".

Montse Tugas
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in CatalanCatalan

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
remover


Explanation:
Io userei "remover": pasar una cosa de un lugar a otro.


Spero di esserti stata d'aiuto.

L.

Lisa Fassina
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  xxxgaya: aquí no se pasa de un lugar a otro, se quita!
1 hr