KudoZ home » Italian to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

collocare facendo attenzione

Spanish translation: Instalar...teniendo cuidado de...


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:collocare facendo attenzione
Spanish translation:Instalar...teniendo cuidado de...
Entered by: Egmont

12:38 Oct 24, 2002
Italian to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Italian term or phrase: collocare facendo attenzione
Collocare le funi facendo attenzione a non provocare oscllazioni pericolose
Simone
Instlar...teniendo cuidado de...
Explanation:
Forse...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-10-24 13:20:37 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Instalar...
Selected response from:

Egmont
Spain
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4Instlar...teniendo cuidado de...
Egmont
5Poner... prestando atención a que
Carmen Cuervo-Arango


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Instlar...teniendo cuidado de...


Explanation:
Forse...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-10-24 13:20:37 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Instalar...


    Reference: http://virgilio.it
Egmont
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1011
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxgaya: Instalar
31 mins
  -> Gracias por el toque...

agree  flaviofbg: también "cuidando que..." :)
44 mins
  -> Gracias, Flavio, por tu nota...

agree  Fernando Muela
3 hrs
  -> Gracias nuevamente, Fernando...

agree  xxxcmk
128 days

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Poner... prestando atención a que


Explanation:
Collocare puede ser: colocar, poner, instalar o situar


    Tradutec
Carmen Cuervo-Arango
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 925