KudoZ home » Italian to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

non in lavorazione

Spanish translation: que no está en funcionamiento


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:non in lavorazione
Spanish translation:que no está en funcionamiento
Entered by: Montse de la Fuente

17:38 May 17, 2003
Italian to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Italian term or phrase: non in lavorazione
Portone frontale motorizzato per chiusura box non in lavorazione
R.A.
que no está en funcionamiento
Explanation:
que no funciona, que no está activa
Selected response from:

Montse de la Fuente
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4que no está en funcionamiento
Montse de la Fuente
4 +1fuera de servicio
jipozzi
4está descompuesto
Сергей Лузан
3no funcionando /
karin förster handley


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
no funcionando /


Explanation:
-


    Reference: http://www.foreignword.com/Tools/dictsrch.asp?p=files/f_85_4...
karin förster handley
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
que no está en funcionamiento


Explanation:
que no funciona, que no está activa

Montse de la Fuente
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Christina Green
2 hrs
  -> gracias

agree  Egmont
12 hrs
  -> gracias

agree  jipozzi
1 day2 hrs
  -> gracias

agree  Sylvain & Deyanira PROUT
3 days18 hrs
  -> gracias

22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
está descompuesto


Explanation:
¡Buena suerte, R.A.!

Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 4

1 day3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
fuera de servicio


Explanation:
expresión para indicar que no está en uso, generalmente por no funcionar decuadamente.


jipozzi
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 46

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sylvain & Deyanira PROUT
2 days16 hrs
  -> gracias