KudoZ home » Italian to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

trapano a colonna

Spanish translation: taladradora / taladro de columna


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:trapano a colonna
Spanish translation:taladradora / taladro de columna
Entered by: Carmen Cuervo-Arango

13:09 May 19, 2003
Italian to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Italian term or phrase: trapano a colonna
IL contesto è un elenco di materiali di affilatura e manutenzione di seghe elettriche...
erme
Italy
Taladradora (o taladro) de columna
Explanation:

http://www.maneklalexports.com/Espanol/McTools/DrillingMc.ht...

Varios modelos: de columna, radial, fresado....

http://www.joseangelmercado.com/talacol.htm

http://www.knova.com.mx/nuevosproductos.asp
Selected response from:

Carmen Cuervo-Arango
Spain
Grading comment
Gracias Carmen! Y gracias mchiara!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Taladro columna
Maria Clara Canzani
5Taladradora (o taladro) de columna
Carmen Cuervo-Arango


  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Taladradora (o taladro) de columna


Explanation:

http://www.maneklalexports.com/Espanol/McTools/DrillingMc.ht...

Varios modelos: de columna, radial, fresado....

http://www.joseangelmercado.com/talacol.htm

http://www.knova.com.mx/nuevosproductos.asp


Carmen Cuervo-Arango
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 925
Grading comment
Gracias Carmen! Y gracias mchiara!

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Taladro columna


Explanation:
Sin explicación. Figura así en todas las especificaciones de maquinarias y partes.

Maria Clara Canzani
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 539