KudoZ home » Italian to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

poli

Spanish translation: polos (enchufe hembra de 3 polos)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:poli (conettore femmina 3 poli)
Spanish translation:polos (enchufe hembra de 3 polos)
Entered by: emili

14:59 Nov 1, 2003
Italian to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Italian term or phrase: poli
CN3 = connettore femmina 3 poli VHR - 3N colore bianco
norma
polos
Explanation:
Es el plural de "polo". Enchufe hembra de 3 polos.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-11-01 15:13:22 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Una tabla de tipos de enchufe:
http://www.tpcwire.com/tpcsp/STmqc.html
Selected response from:

emili
Germany
Grading comment
GRACIAS
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5polos
emili
5entradasxxx00000000
3poli
Сергей Лузан


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
poli


Explanation:
¡Buena suerte, norma!
Re.: Eurodicautom HitList
1. poli A: poli U:(1) BTL - ICS89 - 1675
Document 1
Subject Medicine (ME)
(1)
TERM poli A: poli U:
(1)
TERM poli A:poli U
Document 1

Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 4

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
entradas


Explanation:
conector hembra de tres (3) entradas

xxx00000000
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 4

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
polos


Explanation:
Es el plural de "polo". Enchufe hembra de 3 polos.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-11-01 15:13:22 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Una tabla de tipos de enchufe:
http://www.tpcwire.com/tpcsp/STmqc.html

emili
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 41
Grading comment
GRACIAS