KudoZ home » Italian to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

monoblocco

Spanish translation: de una pieza


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:monoblocco
Spanish translation:de una pieza
Entered by: emili

15:04 Nov 1, 2003
Italian to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Italian term or phrase: monoblocco
(presa - monoblocco
norma
de una pieza
Explanation:
Falta contexto, pero "de una pieza", "de una sola pieza" seguramente te servirá.
Selected response from:

emili
Germany
Grading comment
Perfecto Emili! Gracias. Queria estar segura.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5de una pieza
emili
4unidad compacta integrada
Сергей Лузан


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
unidad compacta integrada


Explanation:
¡Buena suerte, norma!
Re.: Eurodicautom HitList
1. monoblocco(1) BTB - ESM98 - 21
Document 1
Subject Mechanical Engineering (MG)
(1)
TERM monoblocco
(1)
TERM unidad compacta integrada
Document 1

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-11-01 15:13:00 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

o \"monobloque\" según Re.: 2. \"Diccionario Politécnico Español-Ruso\"(cerca de 106 000 términos), Moscú, Editorial \"RUSSKI YAZYK\", 1986,

Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 4

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
de una pieza


Explanation:
Falta contexto, pero "de una pieza", "de una sola pieza" seguramente te servirá.


emili
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 41
Grading comment
Perfecto Emili! Gracias. Queria estar segura.