KudoZ home » Italian to Spanish » Telecom(munications)

tono di libero

Spanish translation: señal (de) libre


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:tono di libero
Spanish translation:señal (de) libre
Entered by: Feli Pérez Trigueros

09:02 Sep 14, 2007
Italian to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Telecom(munications)
Italian term or phrase: tono di libero
"L'interfaccia dispone di 2 modalità di tono di libero quando si trova in modalità GSM: il tono continuo (default) oppure il tono ad impulsi".
Gracias*
Feli Pérez Trigueros
Spain
señal de libre
Explanation:
Econtré ésto: http://www.uniotel.com/softphone.html

Espero que te pueda servir
Selected response from:

Susana García Quirantes
Grading comment
Me quedo con tu propuesta Susana. Gracias a ambos:-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4señal de libreSusana García Quirantes
3señal de (equipo) desocupado
Jorge Radivo


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
señal de (equipo) desocupado


Explanation:
Es una definición posible. Suerte,

Jorge Radivo
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 2

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
señal de libre


Explanation:
Econtré ésto: http://www.uniotel.com/softphone.html

Espero que te pueda servir

Susana García Quirantes
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Me quedo con tu propuesta Susana. Gracias a ambos:-)