KudoZ home » Italian to Spanish » Textiles / Clothing / Fashion

La guaina post-parto

Spanish translation: faja post-parto


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:La guaina post-parto
Spanish translation:faja post-parto
Entered by: laura richichi

09:50 Aug 7, 2006
Italian to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Textiles / Clothing / Fashion
Italian term or phrase: La guaina post-parto
guaina post-parto ........ favorisce il naturale processo di riadattamento del corpo
Susana V.
faja post-parto
Explanation:
bueno, experiencia personal... ¡estoy segura!
de todos modos te doy enlaces
Selected response from:

laura richichi
Spain
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2faja post-parto
laura richichi
5 +1faja postparto
Sonia López Grande


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
faja post-parto


Explanation:
bueno, experiencia personal... ¡estoy segura!
de todos modos te doy enlaces


    Reference: http://www.matesostiene.com.ar/shop/detalle.asp?oynprodid=15
    Reference: http://www.mundobaby.com/NASApp/mbb/mbb2.jsp?sec=3094&ser=3
laura richichi
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in ItalianItalian
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Beatriz Romero Flores: tb experiencia personal
1 hr
  -> gracias beatriz!

agree  dwarfcrusher
1 day1 hr

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
faja postparto


Explanation:


Faja postparto o post-parto.

PDF] maqueta 3.8Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
El uso de faja postparto no hace que la. musculatura abdominal se recupere antes. Cambios emocionales y estado de ánimo. Desde las primeras horas que siguen ...
portal.aragob.es/pls/portal30/docs/130330.PDF - Páginas similares


Sonia López Grande
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in GalicianGalician
PRO pts in category: 26

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Caterina Passari
1 hr