KudoZ home » Italian to Spanish » Textiles / Clothing / Fashion

intimo seamless

Spanish translation: lencería/ropa interior sin costuras


17:37 Aug 7, 2006
Italian to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Textiles / Clothing / Fashion
Italian term or phrase: intimo seamless
dedicata a tutte le donne .....
Susana
Spanish translation:lencería/ropa interior sin costuras
Explanation:


Lencería/ropa interior sin costuras.

Entiendo que íntimo hace referencia a la ropa interior, lencería. Seamless significa sin costuras.


Selected response from:

Sonia López Grande
Spain
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2lencería/ropa interior sin costuras
Sonia López Grande
3lencería intima sin costuraGraciela Tozzi


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
lencería intima sin costura


Explanation:
creo que significa esto, tal vez puedas encontrar uan expresión más exacta. suerte!

Graciela Tozzi
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
lencería/ropa interior sin costuras


Explanation:


Lencería/ropa interior sin costuras.

Entiendo que íntimo hace referencia a la ropa interior, lencería. Seamless significa sin costuras.




Sonia López Grande
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in GalicianGalician
PRO pts in category: 26
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Caterina Passari
55 mins
  -> gracias Caterina

agree  dwarfcrusher
17 hrs