KudoZ home » Italian to Spanish » Textiles / Clothing / Fashion

turbiniio

Spanish translation: torbellinos


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:turbiniio
Spanish translation:torbellinos
Entered by: gioconda quartarolo

09:21 Jan 21, 2008
Italian to Spanish translations [PRO]
Textiles / Clothing / Fashion
Italian term or phrase: turbiniio
Gli accessori preziosi, i cristalli colorati, creano giochi di luce e turbiniio; sfumature che vivacizzano i materiali per una donna con stile che ama sognare e fa sognare.
castellnou
Spain
torbellinos
Explanation:
Sería turbinii.
;-)
Selected response from:

gioconda quartarolo
Uruguay
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3torbellinos
gioconda quartarolo
3remolinos
Feli Pérez Trigueros


  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
torbellinos


Explanation:
Sería turbinii.
;-)

gioconda quartarolo
Uruguay
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 66

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
19 mins
  -> Gracias AVRVM.:-)

agree  Yaotl Altan
5 hrs
  -> Gracias Yaolt.:-)

agree  Maura Affinita
2 days6 hrs
  -> Gracias Maura. :-)

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
turbinii
remolinos


Explanation:
Otra opción.

Feli Pérez Trigueros
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12