KudoZ home » Italian to Spanish » Tourism & Travel

sorseggiare

Spanish translation: saboreando un trago en / mientras [se] saborea una bebida


12:39 May 18, 2005
Italian to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tourism & Travel / presentazione albergo
Italian term or phrase: sorseggiare
Dalla camera, comodi sul letto, o sorseggiando dal terrazzo con San Pietro all'orizzonte
Mariana Perussia
Argentina
Spanish translation:saboreando un trago en / mientras [se] saborea una bebida
Explanation:
Espero te ayude, Mariana

Elena
Selected response from:

xxxElena Sgarbo
Grading comment
Muchas gracias Elena. Y a todos por su colaboración.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4saboreando un trago en / mientras [se] saborea una bebidaxxxElena Sgarbo
4 +1degustando, deleitándose
Sonia López Grande


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
saboreando un trago en / mientras [se] saborea una bebida


Explanation:
Espero te ayude, Mariana

Elena

xxxElena Sgarbo
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Muchas gracias Elena. Y a todos por su colaboración.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
4 mins
  -> Gracias, Alberto

agree  Livia D'Ettorre
12 mins
  -> Gracias, Lyuba

agree  flaviofbg: saboreando
29 mins
  -> Gracias, amigo :-)

agree  Miguel Falquez-Certain
57 mins
  -> Gracias, Nigelguy

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
degustando, deleitándose


Explanation:

Degustando una bebida (un trago), deleitándose con una bebida.

Una posibilidad

Sonia López Grande
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in GalicianGalician
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  flaviofbg
23 mins
  -> gracias Flavio